22nd Voronezh International Chess Festival
Alekhine Memorial
Change language: RU | EN
Master Open tournament players
# Name Rank ELO ELO (Rapid) ELO (Blitz) Federation City
1 Maghsoodloo Parham GM 2638 2327 2690 Iran Gorgan
2 Popov, Ivan GM 2610 2601 2557 Russia Москва
3 Kokarev, Dmitry GM 2603 2671 2605 Russia Пенза
4 Ponkratov, Pavel GM 2601 2727 2647 Russia Челябинск
5 Bocharov, Dmitry GM 2594 2632 2619 Russia Новосибирск
6 Volkov, Sergey GM 2580 2609 2584 Russia Саранск
7 Timofeev, Artyom GM 2579 2613 2547 Russia Казань
8 Kryakvin, Dmitry GM 2573 2626 2481 Russia Пятигорск
9 Tiviakov, Sergei GM 2569 2648 2689 Netherlands Гронинген
10 Belous, Vladimir GM 2568 2575 2636 Russia Каменск-Шахтинский
11 Chigaev, Maksim GM 2565 2681 2562 Russia Кемерово
12 Moskalenko, Alexander GM 2558 2484 2555 Russia Москва
13 Korneev, Oleg GM 2533 2553 2543 Spain Тенерифе
14 Maiorov, Nikita GM 2532 2527 2468 Belarus Витебск
15 Triapishko, Alexandr IM 2510 2460 2498 Russia Химки
16 Matinian, Nikita GM 2496 2480 2392 Russia Балаково
17 Khegay, Dmitriy IM 2495 2407 2475 Russia Красноярск
18 Gabrielian, Artur GM 2493 2481 2524 Russia Георгиевск
19 Nozdrachev, Vladislav IM 2485 2521 2521 Russia Подольск
20 Belyakov, Bogdan IM 2479 2505 2464 Russia Салехард
21 Khanin, Semen IM 2477 2527 2417 Russia Новосибирск
22 Dzhumaev, Marat GM 2451 2497 0 Uzbekistan Ташкент
23 Ulko, Jaroslav IM 2442 2439 2364 Russia Москва
24 Kozionov, Kirill IM 2437 2426 2503 Russia Москва
25 Drygalov, Andrey IM 2431 2459 2512 Russia Курган
26 Dommaraju, Gukesh CM 2426 1413 1951 India Сhennai
27 Drygalov, Sergey IM 2418 2411 2457 Russia Курган
28 Cherniaev, Alexander GM 2417 2474 2586 Russia Архангельск
29 Domogaev, Sergey GM 2412 2337 2303 Russia Тула
30 Bryakin, Mikhail FM 2407 2339 2276 Russia Саратов
31 Nozdrachev, Leonid IM 2400 2336 2311 Russia Подольск
32 Polschikov, Alexey FM 2398 2363 2322 Russia Магнитогорск
33 Arjun Kalyan None 2397 2293 2329 India Chennai
34 Nesterov, Arseniy None 2395 2153 2253 Russia Великий Новгород
35 Anikonov, Dmitry FM 2394 2391 2511 Russia Красноярск
36 Lazarov, Alexander IM 2389 0 0 Russia Владикавказ
37 Jena, Rakesh Kumar IM 2385 2039 2221 India Cuttack
38 Bykov, Oleg None 2376 2338 2297 Russia Фрязино
39 Karpenko, Artem FM 2371 2340 2280 Russia Саратов
40 Malyshev, Grigory FM 2362 2266 2233 Russia Великие Луки
41 Tsoi, Dmitry FM 2348 2368 2411 Russia Химки, Московская обл.
42 Tomilova, Elena WIM 2334 2251 2209 Russia Пятигорск
43 Shubin, Kirill FM 2317 2252 2339 Russia Санкт-Петербург
44 V, Pranav None 2315 1874 2129 India Chennai
45 Sergienko, Sergey IM 2315 2297 2246 Russia Воронеж
46 Geshko, Aleksey FM 2309 2155 2028 Russia Тверь
47 Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra None 2279 2354 2258 Russia Химки
48 Gurvich, Vitaly FM 2265 2267 2234 Russia Москва
49 Martynyuk, Elizaveta FM 2259 2063 2150 Russia Москва
50 Solozhenkina, Elizaveta WIM 2258 2241 2078 Russia Алёховщина (Ленинградская область)
51 Parfenov, Viktor N. None 2247 0 0 Russia Смоленск
52 Schepetkova, Margarita WIM 2244 2246 2100 Russia Владимир
53 Lysenko, Margarita WFM 2220 2063 2149 Russia Фрязино
54 Tsvetkov, Andrey CM 2216 2124 2228 Russia Москва
55 Stukan, Martin CM 2213 1898 2187 Russia Москва
56 Khokhlova, Daria None 2198 2148 2150 Russia Южно-Сахалинск
57 Kochukova, Anna None 2186 0 0 Russia Борисоглебск
58 Klimentov, Roman None 2180 2238 2152 Russia Воронеж
59 Anto Alan, Sarvesh Kumar None 2145 1807 1908 India Mumbai
60 Mendonca Leon Luke CM 2122 1305 1599 India Panagi, Goa
61 Zaika, Daniil None 2118 1838 1958 Russia Москва
62 Yakimenko Alexander A. None 2090 2037 2186 Russia Москва
63 Pokhvalit, Alexander None 2087 2119 2050 Russia Рубцовск
64 Afanasieva, Alexandra WFM 2039 0 1853 Russia Москва
65 Kyshtymov, Daniil None 2033 2038 2150 Russia Иркутск
66 Gutkovich, Polina None 2008 1841 1791 Russia Самара
FIDE Open tournament players
# Name Rank ELO ELO (Rapid) ELO (Blitz) Federation City
1 Shushpanov, Vladimir IM 2187 2252 2198 Russia Санкт-Петербург
2 Peschansky, Mikhail None 2156 0 2120 Russia Воронеж
3 Garafutdinov, Ainur None 2122 2118 2109 Russia Казань
4 Lepaev, Andrey None 2118 2148 2186 Russia Волгодонск
5 Yakimenko Alexander A. None 2090 2037 2186 Russia Москва
6 Abramov, Ilya None 2088 1945 1840 Russia Салехард
7 Bitkinin, Lenar None 2055 2118 2040 Russia Казань
8 Bruyatskaya, Mariya None 2026 2036 2015 Russia Иваново
9 Zaitseva, Lyudmila None 2008 1821 1797 Russia Москва
10 Napalkov, Vladimir None 2005 2096 2078 Russia Вологда
11 Katyshkina, Anastasia None 2003 1937 0 Russia Санкт-Петербург
12 Kazmin, Semen None 1990 2056 2004 Russia Липецк
13 Kolyuzhnov, Vladislav None 1986 1924 1924 Russia Фрязино
14 Bukatin, Arseny None 1984 1700 1785 Russia Липецк
15 Morgachev, Sergey None 1959 1800 1675 Russia Самара
16 Mikhnenko, Alexander None 1945 1865 1881 Russia Лиски
17 Kasantsev, Anatolij B. FM 1943 1926 1910 Russia Липецк
18 Gutsulyak, Nikolay None 1937 1871 1695 Russia Новороссийск
19 Bobkov, Vadim None 1933 1880 1833 Russia Самара
20 Piskov, Vladimir A. None 1928 2048 1907 Russia Тольятти
21 Vorobiov, Nikolai None 1873 0 0 Russia Нефтеюганск
22 Tikhonov, Viacheslav None 1865 1628 1601 Russia Пенза
23 Slastikhin, Vladislav None 1846 1799 1779 Russia Воркута
24 Klevets, Ksenia None 1844 1805 1716 Russia Санкт-Петербург
25 Dunaev, Denis None 1823 1575 1555 Russia Москва
26 Teryaeva, Valeria None 1820 1886 1790 Russia Салехард
27 Makarov, Anton None 1787 0 0 Russia Калуга
28 Degtiarev, Viktor None 1772 1765 1788 Russia Елецкий район
29 Maraktanov, Andrey None 1763 1830 1750 Russia Салехард
30 Astakhov, Alexander None 1762 1720 1753 Russia Елец
31 Mikheeva, Galina WCM 1744 1492 1486 Russia Салехард
32 Savoskin, Vladimir None 1743 1859 1778 Russia Ряжск Рязанская область
33 Strukov, Dmitry None 1737 1766 0 Russia Воронеж
34 Krekoten, Vladimir None 1717 1850 1816 Russia Тулун Иркутской обл.
35 Yudin, Sergei None 1699 1557 1732 Russia Пенза
36 Lysenko, Olesya None 1697 1752 1807 Russia Фрязино
37 Zhapova, Yana None 1665 1390 1322 Russia Забайкальский край, Агинский район
38 Biskup, Stepan None 1631 1588 1554 Russia Москва
39 Suleymanov, Emirlan None 1507 1528 1559 Russia Пятигорск
40 Lebedeva, Ekaterina None 1503 1566 1571 Russia Салехард
41 Shipitsyna, Guzyal None 1444 1551 0 Russia Республика Башкортостан, Уфимский район
42 Zakharov, Timofey V. None 1389 1490 1616 Russia Тамбовская область, Мичуринский район, село Заворонежское
43 Shushunov, Aleksei None 1340 1643 1435 Russia Мытищи
44 Pokasova, Irina None 1276 1351 1295 Russia Волгоград
Chess 960 tournament players
# Name Rank ELO ELO (Rapid) ELO (Blitz) Federation City
1 Maghsoodloo Parham GM 2638 2327 2690 Iran Gorgan
2 Bocharov, Dmitry GM 2594 2632 2619 Russia Новосибирск
3 Volkov, Sergey GM 2580 2609 2584 Russia Саранск
4 Kryakvin, Dmitry GM 2573 2626 2481 Russia Пятигорск
5 Tiviakov, Sergei GM 2569 2648 2689 Netherlands Гронинген
6 Belous, Vladimir GM 2568 2575 2636 Russia Каменск-Шахтинский
7 Moskalenko, Alexander GM 2558 2484 2555 Russia Москва
8 Korneev, Oleg GM 2533 2553 2543 Spain Тенерифе
9 Maiorov, Nikita GM 2532 2527 2468 Belarus Витебск
10 Triapishko, Alexandr IM 2510 2460 2498 Russia Химки
11 Matinian, Nikita GM 2496 2480 2392 Russia Балаково
12 Nozdrachev, Vladislav IM 2485 2521 2521 Russia Подольск
13 Dzhumaev, Marat GM 2451 2497 0 Uzbekistan Ташкент
14 Ulko, Jaroslav IM 2442 2439 2364 Russia Москва
15 Dommaraju, Gukesh CM 2426 1413 1951 India Сhennai
16 Cherniaev, Alexander GM 2417 2474 2586 Russia Архангельск
17 Nozdrachev, Leonid IM 2400 2336 2311 Russia Подольск
18 Nesterov, Arseniy None 2395 2153 2253 Russia Великий Новгород
19 Tsoi, Dmitry FM 2348 2368 2411 Russia Химки, Московская обл.
20 Tomilova, Elena WIM 2334 2251 2209 Russia Пятигорск
21 V, Pranav None 2315 1874 2129 India Chennai
22 Sergienko, Sergey IM 2315 2297 2246 Russia Воронеж
23 Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra None 2279 2354 2258 Russia Химки
24 Klimentov, Evgeny FM 2218 2135 2161 Russia Воронеж
25 Stukan, Martin CM 2213 1898 2187 Russia Москва
26 Yakimenko Alexander A. None 2090 2037 2186 Russia Москва
27 Fedotov, Konstantin None 2017 2090 2002 Russia Урюпинск
28 Napalkov, Vladimir None 2005 2096 2078 Russia Вологда
29 Kazmin, Semen None 1990 2056 2004 Russia Липецк
30 Mikhnenko, Alexander None 1945 1865 1881 Russia Лиски
31 Piskov, Vladimir A. None 1928 2048 1907 Russia Тольятти
32 Zakharov, Timofey V. None 1389 1490 1616 Russia Тамбовская область, Мичуринский район, село Заворонежское
33 Fedotov, Daniil None 1308 1368 1243 Russia Урюпинск
Rapid Chess tournament players
# Name Rank ELO ELO (Rapid) ELO (Blitz) Federation City
1 Ponkratov, Pavel GM 2601 2727 2647 Russia Челябинск
2 Chigaev, Maksim GM 2565 2681 2562 Russia Кемерово
3 Tiviakov, Sergei GM 2569 2648 2689 Netherlands Гронинген
4 Bocharov, Dmitry GM 2594 2632 2619 Russia Новосибирск
5 Kryakvin, Dmitry GM 2573 2626 2481 Russia Пятигорск
6 Volkov, Sergey GM 2580 2609 2584 Russia Саранск
7 Popov, Ivan GM 2610 2601 2557 Russia Москва
8 Belous, Vladimir GM 2568 2575 2636 Russia Каменск-Шахтинский
9 Korneev, Oleg GM 2533 2553 2543 Spain Тенерифе
10 Maiorov, Nikita GM 2532 2527 2468 Belarus Витебск
11 Khanin, Semen IM 2477 2527 2417 Russia Новосибирск
12 Nozdrachev, Vladislav IM 2485 2521 2521 Russia Подольск
13 Belyakov, Bogdan IM 2479 2505 2464 Russia Салехард
14 Dzhumaev, Marat GM 2451 2497 0 Uzbekistan Ташкент
15 Moskalenko, Alexander GM 2558 2484 2555 Russia Москва
16 Gabrielian, Artur GM 2493 2481 2524 Russia Георгиевск
17 Matinian, Nikita GM 2496 2480 2392 Russia Балаково
18 Cherniaev, Alexander GM 2417 2474 2586 Russia Архангельск
19 Triapishko, Alexandr IM 2510 2460 2498 Russia Химки
20 Drygalov, Andrey IM 2431 2459 2512 Russia Курган
21 Ulko, Jaroslav IM 2442 2439 2364 Russia Москва
22 Kozionov, Kirill IM 2437 2426 2503 Russia Москва
23 Drygalov, Sergey IM 2418 2411 2457 Russia Курган
24 Tsoi, Dmitry FM 2348 2368 2411 Russia Химки, Московская обл.
25 Polschikov, Alexey FM 2398 2363 2322 Russia Магнитогорск
26 Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra None 2279 2354 2258 Russia Химки
27 Karpenko, Artem FM 2371 2340 2280 Russia Саратов
28 Bryakin, Mikhail FM 2407 2339 2276 Russia Саратов
29 Bykov, Oleg None 2376 2338 2297 Russia Фрязино
30 Nozdrachev, Leonid IM 2400 2336 2311 Russia Подольск
31 Maghsoodloo Parham GM 2638 2327 2690 Iran Gorgan
32 Sergienko, Sergey IM 2315 2297 2246 Russia Воронеж
33 Gurvich, Vitaly FM 2265 2267 2234 Russia Москва
34 Shubin, Kirill FM 2317 2252 2339 Russia Санкт-Петербург
35 Tomilova, Elena WIM 2334 2251 2209 Russia Пятигорск
36 Schepetkova, Margarita WIM 2244 2246 2100 Russia Владимир
37 Klimentov, Roman None 2180 2238 2152 Russia Воронеж
38 Geshko, Aleksey FM 2309 2155 2028 Russia Тверь
39 Nesterov, Arseniy None 2395 2153 2253 Russia Великий Новгород
40 Klimentov, Evgeny FM 2218 2135 2161 Russia Воронеж
41 Pokhvalit, Alexander None 2087 2119 2050 Russia Рубцовск
42 Bitkinin, Lenar None 2055 2118 2040 Russia Казань
43 Napalkov, Vladimir None 2005 2096 2078 Russia Вологда
44 Fedotov, Konstantin None 2017 2090 2002 Russia Урюпинск
45 Martynyuk, Elizaveta FM 2259 2063 2150 Russia Москва
46 Lysenko, Margarita WFM 2220 2063 2149 Russia Фрязино
47 Kazmin, Semen None 1990 2056 2004 Russia Липецк
48 Piskov, Vladimir A. None 1928 2048 1907 Russia Тольятти
49 Jena, Rakesh Kumar IM 2385 2039 2221 India Cuttack
50 Yakimenko Alexander A. None 2090 2037 2186 Russia Москва
51 Bruyatskaya, Mariya None 2026 2036 2015 Russia Иваново
52 Abramov, Ilya None 2088 1945 1840 Russia Салехард
53 Stukan, Martin CM 2213 1898 2187 Russia Москва
54 Teryaeva, Valeria None 1820 1886 1790 Russia Салехард
55 Bobkov, Vadim None 1933 1880 1833 Russia Самара
56 V, Pranav None 2315 1874 2129 India Chennai
57 Gutsulyak, Nikolay None 1937 1871 1695 Russia Новороссийск
58 Mikhnenko, Alexander None 1945 1865 1881 Russia Лиски
59 Krekoten, Vladimir None 1717 1850 1816 Russia Тулун Иркутской обл.
60 Gutkovich, Polina None 2008 1841 1791 Russia Самара
61 Zaika, Daniil None 2118 1838 1958 Russia Москва
62 Maraktanov, Andrey None 1763 1830 1750 Russia Салехард
63 Morgachev, Sergey None 1959 1800 1675 Russia Самара
64 Slastikhin, Vladislav None 1846 1799 1779 Russia Воркута
65 Strukov, Dmitry None 1737 1766 0 Russia Воронеж
66 Lysenko, Olesya None 1697 1752 1807 Russia Фрязино
67 Bukatin, Arseny None 1984 1700 1785 Russia Липецк
68 Pishchalnikov, Roman A. None 1866 1643 1883 Russia Тамбов
69 Shushunov, Aleksei None 1340 1643 1435 Russia Мытищи
70 Tikhonov, Viacheslav None 1865 1628 1601 Russia Пенза
71 Lebedeva, Ekaterina None 1503 1566 1571 Russia Салехард
72 Yudin, Sergei None 1699 1557 1732 Russia Пенза
73 Lyubokhiner, Leonid M. None 1694 1530 1638 Russia Хотьково, Московская обл.
74 Mikheeva, Galina WCM 1744 1492 1486 Russia Салехард
75 Zakharov, Timofey V. None 1389 1490 1616 Russia Тамбовская область, Мичуринский район, село Заворонежское
76 Dommaraju, Gukesh CM 2426 1413 1951 India Сhennai
77 Fedotov, Daniil None 1308 1368 1243 Russia Урюпинск
78 Pokasova, Irina None 1276 1351 1295 Russia Волгоград
79 Petrov, Eduard G. None 1338 1304 1357 Russia Тамбов
80 Lazarov, Alexander IM 2389 0 0 Russia Владикавказ
Blitz tournament players
# Name Rank ELO ELO (Rapid) ELO (Blitz) Federation City
1 Maghsoodloo Parham GM 2638 2327 2690 Iran Gorgan
2 Tiviakov, Sergei GM 2569 2648 2689 Netherlands Гронинген
3 Belous, Vladimir GM 2568 2575 2636 Russia Каменск-Шахтинский
4 Bocharov, Dmitry GM 2594 2632 2619 Russia Новосибирск
5 Volkov, Sergey GM 2580 2609 2584 Russia Саранск
6 Moskalenko, Alexander GM 2558 2484 2555 Russia Москва
7 Korneev, Oleg GM 2533 2553 2543 Spain Тенерифе
8 Gabrielian, Artur GM 2493 2481 2524 Russia Георгиевск
9 Nozdrachev, Vladislav IM 2485 2521 2521 Russia Подольск
10 Drygalov, Andrey IM 2431 2459 2512 Russia Курган
11 Kozionov, Kirill IM 2437 2426 2503 Russia Москва
12 Triapishko, Alexandr IM 2510 2460 2498 Russia Химки
13 Kryakvin, Dmitry GM 2573 2626 2481 Russia Пятигорск
14 Maiorov, Nikita GM 2532 2527 2468 Belarus Витебск
15 Drygalov, Sergey IM 2418 2411 2457 Russia Курган
16 Khanin, Semen IM 2477 2527 2417 Russia Новосибирск
17 Tsoi, Dmitry FM 2348 2368 2411 Russia Химки, Московская обл.
18 Matinian, Nikita GM 2496 2480 2392 Russia Балаково
19 Ulko, Jaroslav IM 2442 2439 2364 Russia Москва
20 Shubin, Kirill FM 2317 2252 2339 Russia Санкт-Петербург
21 Polschikov, Alexey FM 2398 2363 2322 Russia Магнитогорск
22 Nozdrachev, Leonid IM 2400 2336 2311 Russia Подольск
23 Karpenko, Artem FM 2371 2340 2280 Russia Саратов
24 Bryakin, Mikhail FM 2407 2339 2276 Russia Саратов
25 Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra None 2279 2354 2258 Russia Химки
26 Gurvich, Vitaly FM 2265 2267 2234 Russia Москва
27 Jena, Rakesh Kumar IM 2385 2039 2221 India Cuttack
28 Tomilova, Elena WIM 2334 2251 2209 Russia Пятигорск
29 Lepaev, Andrey None 2118 2148 2186 Russia Волгодонск
30 Klimentov, Evgeny FM 2218 2135 2161 Russia Воронеж
31 Martynyuk, Elizaveta FM 2259 2063 2150 Russia Москва
32 Kyshtymov, Daniil None 2033 2038 2150 Russia Иркутск
33 Lysenko, Margarita WFM 2220 2063 2149 Russia Фрязино
34 V, Pranav None 2315 1874 2129 India Chennai
35 Schepetkova, Margarita WIM 2244 2246 2100 Russia Владимир
36 Napalkov, Vladimir None 2005 2096 2078 Russia Вологда
37 Pokhvalit, Alexander None 2087 2119 2050 Russia Рубцовск
38 Bitkinin, Lenar None 2055 2118 2040 Russia Казань
39 Geshko, Aleksey FM 2309 2155 2028 Russia Тверь
40 Kazmin, Semen None 1990 2056 2004 Russia Липецк
41 Dommaraju, Gukesh CM 2426 1413 1951 India Сhennai
42 Piskov, Vladimir A. None 1928 2048 1907 Russia Тольятти
43 Pishchalnikov, Roman A. None 1866 1643 1883 Russia Тамбов
44 Mikhnenko, Alexander None 1945 1865 1881 Russia Лиски
45 Afanasieva, Alexandra WFM 2039 0 1853 Russia Москва
46 Bobkov, Vadim None 1933 1880 1833 Russia Самара
47 Krekoten, Vladimir None 1717 1850 1816 Russia Тулун Иркутской обл.
48 Lysenko, Olesya None 1697 1752 1807 Russia Фрязино
49 Gutkovich, Polina None 2008 1841 1791 Russia Самара
50 Bukatin, Arseny None 1984 1700 1785 Russia Липецк
51 Slastikhin, Vladislav None 1846 1799 1779 Russia Воркута
52 Yudin, Sergei None 1699 1557 1732 Russia Пенза
53 Klevets, Ksenia None 1844 1805 1716 Russia Санкт-Петербург
54 Gutsulyak, Nikolay None 1937 1871 1695 Russia Новороссийск
55 Morgachev, Sergey None 1959 1800 1675 Russia Самара
56 Zakharov, Timofey V. None 1389 1490 1616 Russia Тамбовская область, Мичуринский район, село Заворонежское
57 Tikhonov, Viacheslav None 1865 1628 1601 Russia Пенза
58 Biskup, Stepan None 1631 1588 1554 Russia Москва
59 Shushunov, Aleksei None 1340 1643 1435 Russia Мытищи
60 Petrov, Eduard G. None 1338 1304 1357 Russia Тамбов
61 Pokasova, Irina None 1276 1351 1295 Russia Волгоград
62 Lazarov, Alexander IM 2389 0 0 Russia Владикавказ
63 Dzhumaev, Marat GM 2451 2497 0 Uzbekistan Ташкент
Sail of Hope tournament players
# Name Rank ELO ELO (Rapid) ELO (Blitz) Federation City